Autumn Hunter Trials 2016 Results

Results of Brent Pelham Hunter Trial:

 

Class 1: Beginners Pairs

 

1. Andrea Clarkson & Mymwood Twiglet / Sandy Archer & Mymwood Maddison

2. Daisy Macleod & Charlie / Milly Dymond & Jiminy Cricket

3. Lottie Johns & Brilliant Bangle / Emma Jones & Rocky

4. Mark Donnor & Paddy / Laura Steele & Springfield Park.net

5. Maddelyn Griffiths & Boutinagh Ban / Lolly Meyer & Gwyllan Lowry

6. Willa Peel & Biscuit / Rachel Pitt & Sammy

 

Class 2: Beginners Individual

 

1. Andrea Clarkson & Mymwood Twiglet

2. Sandy Archer & Mymwood Maddison

3. Robyn Lane & Miss Crystal Clover

4. Mark Donnor & Paddy

5. Sophie Lowe & Milo

6. Grace Donnor & Harry

 

Class 3: Novice Pairs

 

1. Lilly Spackman & Crosswell Tiptoe / Sophie Lowe & Milo

2. Val Espley & Star / Rachie Beattie & Dirty Harry

3. Ellie Bull & Bonavalley Crunchie / Rachel Brown & Inca Futina

4. Grace Donnor & Millcroft Armada / Laura Steele & Springfield Park.net

5. Ted Featherstone & Nemo / Will Featherstone & Charlie

6. Charlie Tolhurst & Derry / Harriet Tolhurst & Chocolate

 

Class 4: Novice Individual

 

1. Ted Featherstone & Nemo

2. Emma Jones & Rocky

3. Gabrielle Gadsby & Creeveroe Tommy

4. Kitty Ashpole & Key Manor Sky

5. Lucy Surridge & Bayabis

6. Claudia Goodman & Milly

 

Class 5: Small Open

 

1. Amanda James & Owlsend MacTavish

2. Gabrielle Gadsby & Dooneen Andy

2. Rachel Beattie & Dirty Harry

4. Val Espley & Star

5. Hope Archer & Woody

6. Lydia Hodge & White Lupin

 

Class 6: Intermediate

 

1. Andrea Clarkson & Mymwood Laroue

2. Emma Lankester & Tonto

3. Georgia Harrington & Breezie

4. Georgia Harrington & Tilly

5. Sarah Lamprell & Miss Tilly

6. Andrea Clarkson & Mymwood Mystery

 

Class 7: Open

 

1. Sharni Bailey & Tullamore Cruise

2. Jo Chipperfield & Heidi

3. Becca Hill & Killowen Lady

4. Russell Burton & Freedom’s Finest

 

Mini Hunter Trial

 

Class 9: Junior Pairs 1’6″

 

1. Lucy Chaplin & Minxy / Tallulah Dettori & King

2. Chessie Dymond & Joey / Millie Dymond & Jiminy Cricket

3. Estelle Pierrejean & Pickle / Xavier Pierrejean & Holly

4. Amy Sheldon & Piccolo / Oliver Sheldon & Titch

 

Class 10: Junior Individual 1’6″

 

1. Amelia Tolhurst & Marmite

2. Samuel Donner & Archie

3. Estelle Pierrejean & Pickle

4. Chessie Dymond & Joey

5. Florence Mason & Louie

6. Etoile hartnell & Whisper

 

Class 12: Open 2’0″

 

1. Kate Cowan & Mymwood Maddison

2. Daisy Hart & Maestro Micky

3. Samuel Donner & Archie

4. Etoile Hartnell & Whisper

5. Emma Burrows & Marley

6. Caitlin Curran & Waggers